Add/Update Information: Bassem Samra - Actor


    Basic Information

    Person Name باسم سمرة
    Person Name in English Bassem Samra
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality Egypt
    gender ذكر
    Date of Birth 1971-05-24
    Died on
    Birth Country Egypt
    Birth City
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    محمد ألطيب

    Bassem Samra was born in the village of (Al Saff) in Giza. He has earned an (industrial diploma). His (cinematic career) began with his participation in the documentary film (“Al Qahira Munawara bi Ahlaha”). He has worked as a teacher and (an autobiographical film has been made about his life titled (“Sibyyan wa Banat”). The film is a lengthy documentary directed by Yosra Nasr Allah. He has also worked on several documentaries including. (“Amir min Misr”). He received the (Carthage film festival award) for (his work on the film) (“Al Madina”).

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Rating Ramadan Guest
    2) لعبة الأجزخانة Guest
    3) White Red Black Night Guest
    4) nawart maa arwa Guest

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Al Maa wa Al Khodra wa Al Wajh El Hassan

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Boys and Girls

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options