Add/Update Information: Kawthar Heikal - Writer


    Basic Information

    Person Name كوثر هيكل
    Person Name in English Kawthar Heikal
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality Egypt
    gender أنثى
    Date of Birth
    Died on 2021-01-22
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Toqa Hesham

    She is an Egyptian writer who worked an assistant director in drama and a program director. She presented a number of programs on Egyptian television. She has written successful works and became renowned for On Low Fire, My Blood, My Tears and My Smile, and My Love... Always.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Ala Naar Hadi'a Story & Screenplay
    2) The Lovers Writer
    3) Al-lahzat Al-Akhira Story & Screenplay
    4) زي القمر Writer
    5) مكان في القلب Story & Screenplay
    6) A Bird in a cage Writer
    7) وصية زوجتي Writer
    8) Al-Athra'a Wi Al-Sha'ar Al-Abyad Scriptwriter
    9) وتفضلوا بقبول الحب Writer
    10) Habiby Da'iman
    11) Ma'sat Emra'a Scriptwriter
    12) متى تبتسم الدموع
    13) On Cellophane Paper Scriptwriter
    14) Dami wa Dumoua'i wa Ibtisamaty
    15) Emberatoreyet Meem Writer
    16) لمن نحيا Writer
    17) اعرف نفسك
    18) Knight his time

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) صواري

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) اعرف نفسك Director

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Dubbing

    Name Role/Job Options