Add/Update Information: Hanan Turk - Actor


    Basic Information

    Person Name حنان ترك
    Person Name in English Hanan Turk
    Birth Name حنان حسن محمد عبدالكريم
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality Egypt
    gender أنثى
    Date of Birth 1975-03-07
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links
    twitter HanannTurk
    instagram hanan_turk_official/

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    محمد ألطيب

    Hanan Hassan Mohamed A’bd Al Kareem was born in Cairo. She studied at the Ballet Institute and while performing in a production of “Macbeth” she was noticed by director Kheiry Bushara who nominated her for a role in the film title “Raghba Muttawahisha” (“Monstrous Desire”). Hanan has performed in several television productions amongst which is “al-Suqoot fee Bir Saba” (“Falling into Bir Saba”), “al-Mal wa al-Banoun” (“Property and Progeny”), “al-Sabr fee al-Mallahat”, “lan A’eesh fee Jalbab Abby” (“I Will not Live in My Father’s Robes”), “Opera A’ydah”, “Ameera fee A’bdin” (“A Princess in A’bdin”), “Nisf Rabee’ al-Aakhar” (“The Middle of Next Spring”). Moreover the actress has also partaken in the cinema production “Fee al-Ou’shq wa al-Saffar” (“Love and Journeying”). Hanan is considered among the most talented performers of her generation and can be seen in her finest form in “al-Mohajjir” (“The Emigrant”), “al-Aakhar” (“The Other”) and “Sahr al-Layaly” (“Staying Up”).

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) The Name Caller Farida
    2) Al-Emam Al-Bukhari
    3) God Speaker
    4) Okht Therese
    5) Al-Maslaha
    6) Bassant and Diyasty
    7) Qisas Al-Hayawan fil Qura'n
    8) Nouna Al-Maazona Hanan
    9) The Blind Cat Fatma
    10) Bassant and Diyasty: Power & Influence
    11) 6 ميدان التحرير Guest Actor
    12) Ibrahim el Abyad
    13) Akher Ayam El Ard
    14) أطلبيني من بابا
    15) Bassant and Diyasty in Porto Abu Ajwa
    16) سوبر هنيدي ج2 Hanan
    17) Hanem Bint Basha
    18) Bassant and Diyasty
    19) سوبر هنيدي Hanan
    20) A's We Laz'
    21) Real Dreams Maryam
    22) Al Aba'a El-Sighar Amal
    23) Homeless Kids
    24) حواديت حصاوي
    25) Private Affairs Guest Actress
    26) Kalam fel hob Salma
    27) El Hayah Montaha Al Laza Hanan
    28) Donia
    29) Sarah
    30) 'Ahlaa al'awqat Salma
    31) Tito Nour
    32) Hob Albanat
    33) Haramiya Fi Tailand Hanan
    34) The Fish's Tail
    35) Sahar Al-Laiali
    36) عربي تعريفة
    37) Amira in Abdeen
    38) Shabab A'l Hawa Nadia
    39) طرائيعو
    40) Mohamy Khol3 Guest Actor
    41) Atafaraj yaslam Hala
    42) Alaasifa
    43) Gaana Al-Bayan Al-Taly
    44) Gawaz Bi-qara Gomhuri
    45) Thieves at KG 2 Classes
    46) Skoot Hansawar
    47) شغل سيما
    48) Opera Aida
    49) أوبريت القدس ح ترجع لنا
    50) Al-Akhar Hanan
    51) Alhabu al'awal Wafaa
    52) أنا والبنت حبيبتي
    53) Forgive Me, I Didn't Mean It
    54) A Girl from Israel Amina
    55) معاش مبكر
    56) البلياتشو
    57) الحوت والكتكوت
    58) السنيورة والثلاث ورقات
    59) Al Gayboba
    60) Wall of Heroism Nagwa
    61) Wady Firan
    62) Ismailia Rayeh Gaie Salwa
    63) The New street
    64) Imra'a Wi Khamsat Rijal
    65) لا بلاش كدة
    66) Wafaa alhayat hubun akhar Nadia
    67) The Big Love
    68) Alsabr fi almulahat
    69) Elwated
    70) أولاد علي بابا والعصابة
    71) أيام الغربة
    72) Lann A'eish fi Gilbab Aby
    73) Nsf rbye alakhar
    74) Zayni Barakat
    75) Al-Mal W Al-Banon 2
    76) Hikayat majnuna
    77) Sareq Al-Farah
    78) Falling In Sabe' Well
    79) El Mohager
    80) سرحان والكنز
    81) نونة الشعنونة
    82) العودة الأخيرة
    83) Dahak walaeib wajad wahob Maha
    84) El Ardhalgy
    85) Al-Mal W Al-Banon 1
    86) دكتور في الغربة
    87) Raghba Motawahisha
    88) Dehk we Le'b we Mazzika
    89) In Love and Rove
    90) The People Make me Crazy
    91) احلام
    92) الشيخ شيخة
    93) الضحايا
    94) المصير
    95) بعد الرحيل
    96) حب أقوى من الموت
    97) Take Care of Your Children
    98) زمن العجايب
    99) طريق الاحلام
    100) يا نطرة رخي رخي
    101) ينبوع حنان

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Ana wel Assal Guest Actress
    2) stars playing Guest Actress
    3) The Experiment Guest Actress
    4) Kash Malek Guest Actress
    5) لأ Guest Actress
    6) Nos Alhakikah Guest Actress
    7) Break and Come Back with Daoud Guest Actress
    8) Ana W Elly Bahbo Guest Actress
    9) One of the People Guest Actress
    10) البيت بيتك Guest Actress
    11) فرصة سعيدة Guest Actress
    12) Tonight with Hala Sarhan Guest Actress

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) حكايات نونة للأطفال

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Dubbing

    Name Role/Job Options