Add/Update Information: Ahmed El Sakka - Actor


    Basic Information

    Person Name أحمد السقا
    Person Name in English Ahmed El Sakka
    Birth Name أحمد محمد صلاح الدين السقا
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality Egypt
    gender ذكر
    Date of Birth 1973-03-01
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links
    facebook ahmedelsakaeg/
    instagram ahmedelsakaeg/
    twitter ElSaka

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    محمد ألطيب

    Ahmed Mohamed Salah El Din El Sekka graduated from the Institute of Theatrical Arts in the year 1993. He is the son of the director Salah El Sakka. Ahmed started his acting career in television where he took part in the series: (Al Nawa), (Ali Baba wa Al Arbain Harami), (Nisf Rabie Al Akhir), (Min Al Lazi La Yohib Fatma), (Hilm Al Janoob) and (Al Zawag Ala Waraq Solifan). He also took part in the plays (Afrooto) and (Kidah Okay) and won the award for the “Best Actor” category in the (Cairo Films Festival) for his role in "Africano." Since then, Ahmed has been successful in expanding his role beyond comedy into the action and drama categories, playing roles like the body guard and the local thug in "Ibrahim El Abyad", and also adding a touch of comedy to some action/drama roles like in "Ibn Al Qunsul" (Son of the Council).

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) السرب
    2) Elankabot
    3) Top Secret
    4) نسل الأغراب
    5) Al Ekhteyar
    6) Devil Hymns
    7) Sukkar Ziada
    8) صعيدي في الجامعة الأمريكية 2 Ali
    9) Elfelos Guest Actor
    10) Sab'e Alboromba Guest Actor
    11) Weld El-Ghalaba
    12) Harb Karmooz
    13) Rahim Guest Actor
    14) Alhisan al'aswad
    15) Horob Edterary
    16) Min Talatin Sana
    17) Thahab Wa Awda
    18) El Gezira 2
    19) Amir wa Rehlat el Asateer
    20) Ala Gothety
    21) Al-Maslaha
    22) Papa
    23) Khatout Hamra'
    24) Ibn Alqonsol
    25) Al-Dealer
    26) Sameer, Shaheer & Baheer
    27) Ayza Atjawaz
    28) For the sake of Egypt
    29) Lahazat Harega 2
    30) Leqaa mostaheel
    31) Ibrahim el Abyad
    32) العيادة ج2 Guest Actor
    33) سوبر هنيدي ج2 Guest Actor
    34) من قتل تامر وزه
    35) Alhareb
    36) Tamer & Shawqeya S3 Guest Actor
    37) Ala Ganb Ya Osta
    38) Al Jazeera
    39) Taymour wa Shafika
    40) Lahazat Harega
    41) Cinderella Guest Actor
    42) حب من طرف ثالث
    43) Ean aleashq walhuaa Omar
    44) حب بالصلصة
    45) Harb Atalia
    46) Hamada Getting Rich Guest Actor
    47) Tito
    48) Sana Ola Nasb
    49) Leqaa On Air
    50) Keda Okeh !!
    51) ولاد النوني
    52) Mafia
    53) Atlantis: The Lost Empire
    54) Africano Badr
    55) Ayam El-Sadat
    56) Rasha Gareaa Guest Actor
    57) شغل سيما
    58) أوبريت القدس ح ترجع لنا
    59) Garden of Evil
    60) Short w' Fanella w' Kab
    61) عفروتو Khaled
    62) Hammaam Fi Amsterdam
    63) Alabanda Ahmed
    64) الحب وأحكامه
    65) العيش والملح Walid
    66) جواز على ورق سوليفان
    67) Dahab qashra
    68) Rod Qalby
    69) Seidi Fil Game'a Al-Americeya Ali
    70) عيلة البرنس
    71) Harmonica
    72) أعلام هند وبانيليا
    73) الحب في امتحان
    74) Helm El Ganouby
    75) Zezenia 1: Al-Wali W Al-Khawaja
    76) Nwbt hirasa Mohsen
    77) البيوت أسرار
    78) أيام الغربة
    79) bareeq f el sa7ab
    80) Tarwid alsharisa Mahmoud
    81) سر اللعبة
    82) Wamin Aldhy la Yuhibu Fatma ? Emad
    83) Nsf rbye alakhar Essam
    84) One Thousand and One Nights: Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves
    85) almarakibuy
    86) O Great Lady
    87) Excuse Me Hanim Job
    88) Leila Sakhina
    89) مشوار
    90) السقوط في الهاوية Walid
    91) عفوًا أيتها الأم
    92) Hoda we Ma'aly Elwazir
    93) The Married Ones in history
    94) البحث عن عبده
    95) The Foul Wind Sayed
    96) خدلك قالب
    97) ع الأصل دور Moustafa
    98) مع مرتبة الشرف Moustafa
    99) الآنسة بوابة
    100) الدنيا لما تلف
    101) الناس والخوف
    102) طريق الاحلام
    103) كيف تعيش بمرتبك
    104) My Son

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Dubbing

    Name Role/Job Options