Add/Update Information: Abdulrahman Ali - Actor


    Basic Information

    Person Name عبدالرحمن علي
    Person Name in English Abdulrahman Ali
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality Egypt
    gender male
    Date of Birth 1941-04-07
    Died on 1994-03-25
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason مضاعفات سرطان الدم
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Toqa Hesham

    An Egyptian actor and broadcaster, graduated from the Faculty of Law, Ain Shams University in 1963, then obtained an international diploma in arts, to start working on television as a broadcaster in 1964. He was discovered by director Kamal El Sheikh, after which he joined the Higher Institute of Artistic Taste in 1971, and obtained a master's degree. He starred in a number of TV series, most notably Layali Al-Hilmiyah, as well as the movies Miramar and The Daw of Islam. He passed away in 1994.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Layaly Al-Helmiya 4
    2) A Man in Our House
    3) Al Sokkareya
    4) Fagr Al-Islam
    5) Miramar

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Dubbing

    Name Role/Job Options