Add/Update Information: Ramy Imam - Director


    Basic Information

    Person Name رامي إمام
    Person Name in English Ramy Imam
    Birth Name رامي عادل محمد إمام محمد
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality Egypt
    gender male
    Date of Birth 1974-11-25
    Died on
    Birth Country Egypt
    Birth City
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links
    facebook RamiImamOfficial
    instagram ramimam
    twitter Ramiimam
    youtube user/ramiimam

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Tarek Sharkawy

    Rami Imam is an Egyptian director. He was born in 1974, and graduated from the theater department in the American University of Cairo in 1999. He then worked as a stage director, later joining his father Adel Imam in the hit play “Body Guard”. Afterwards he started directing films, starting with “Amir El Zalam” (Prince of Darkness), and then “Hassan wa Morqos”and “Booha”. He also directed several television series, including “Ayza Atgawez” (I Want to Get Married), “Ferqet Najy Atalla” (Najy Atalla's Squad) and “Al Arraf” (The Diviner).

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Fadl we Naema
    2) Valentino Director
    3) Awalem Khafeya Director
    4) Afaret Adly Allam Director
    5) Ma'moun wa shorakah Director
    6) Saheb Al-Saada Director
    7) Al Araaf Director
    8) Firqat Nagy Atallah Director
    9) Ayza Atjawaz Director
    10) The Clinic S2 Director
    11) Hasan wamarqas Director
    12) Klashinkof Director
    13) Tomn Dastet Ashrar Director
    14) Booha Director
    15) Ghaby mino fih Director
    16) Ameer Al-Zalam Director
    17) Mahrous the Minister's Attaché Co-director
    18) Body Guard Director
    19) جزيرة القرع Director

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Valentino
    2) Taye'e Producer
    3) Awalem Khafeya Producer

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Hello America
    2) Imbraturiat Al-Shar Music

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) El Noum Fil Assal

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Dubbing

    Name Role/Job Options