Add/Update Information: Fatma Mazhar - Actor


    Basic Information

    Person Name فاطمة مظهر
    Person Name in English Fatma Mazhar
    Birth Name فاطمة حافظ مظهر
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality Egypt
    gender أنثى
    Date of Birth 1943-06-02
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Claire Cooley

    Fatma Mazhar (full name Fatma Hafez Mazhar) is an Egyptian actress who was born in Cairo in 1943. She graduated from the Department of English in the College of Literature then enrolled in the Higher Institute of Dramatic Arts. Mazhar appeared in a number of films from the 70s to the 90s, including “al-ِAhdan al-Dafeya” (The Warm Embrace), “Ba’it al-Hub” (The Love Vendor), “Al-Itihad al-Nisa’i” (The Women’s Union), as well as a number of television serials, among them “Al-Qahira wel Nas” (Cairo Centric), “Abna’i al-A’za’ Shukran” (Thank You, My Dears), “Burg al-Akbaar” (Tower of the Elites), and “Al-Madi Ya’ud Alaan” (The Past Returns Now).

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Past Returns Now
    2) أحلام كو
    3) الشباب يعود يوما
    4) اللعب في الوقت الضائع
    5) خلك معي (ج1)
    6) Tash Ma Tash 1
    7) أهل الطريق
    8) الطوفان
    9) Justice in Islam (part 3)
    10) ضحى
    11) كنوز لا تضيع
    12) Justice in Islam (part 2)
    13) موعد مع الغائب
    14) Al Usta El Modeer
    15) برج الأكابر
    16) alhaju 'ahmad la yakdhib
    17) عطشان يا صبايا
    18) Women Union
    19) بين السرايات
    20) الرهائن
    21) For My Son
    22) إصلاحية جبل الليمون
    23) 'Abnayiy alaeza'..shkraan
    24) بص شوف سكر بتعمل ايه
    25) اللعب فى الممنوع
    26) Layali Alhasad
    27) The Deviants
    28) أم العروسة
    29) الهاربان
    30) الشاطئ المهجور
    31) Bayieat alhabi
    32) Al-Ahddan Al-Dafe'a
    33) Sons For Sale Madiha
    34) The Rear Ladder
    35) Alqahera Walnas Mona
    36) Shayatteen El-bahr
    37) حب وكبرياء
    38) مغامرات راجل زي وزيك
    39) الفنان والهندسة
    40) أغاني في بحر الأماني
    41) asrar el banat Elham
    42) حديقة الزوجات
    43) Hello Dreams
    44) وعاد نور القمر
    45) عصافير الجبل Nawal
    46) الحب الكبير
    47) أوراق خاصة لطالبة جامعية
    48) فوازير ثلاثي أضواء المسرح
    49) الوجه الاخر Karima
    50) خمسة في مصيدة
    51) قضية بدون متهم
    52) العودة
    53) el rahan Maria
    54) بلدي يا بلدي
    55) وبعد الخريف
    56) أنين الآشجار
    57) الإمام محمد عبده
    58) واحدة بواحدة Nadia
    59) التمثال الحي
    60) سلام لحضرة الناظر
    61) أوراق ضاحكة
    62) هذا الحب هل يموت
    63) عبقري زمانه
    64) قارئة الفنجان
    65) قرية الرعب
    66) الفتى برهان
    67) حسابي مع الأيام
    68) The Wretched On The Earth: The Story Of Khadija
    69) أحلام في الظهيرة
    70) رحلة في الزمن القديم
    71) بنت من الريف
    72) أيام عاصفة
    73) Good Girls
    74) قلوب من دهب
    75) الخطابات الثلاثة
    76) عصر الحب
    77) أغرب القضايا
    78) صراع مع الحب
    79) الأم والأرض
    80) مراتي عاقلة جدا
    81) الشيء
    82) شيء من الرومانسية
    83) فوق الجراح
    84) زواج سعيد جدا
    85) وكان زواجا سعيدا
    86) جنون الحب
    87) نهاية القصة
    88) Aietirafat laylia
    89) هبة من الله
    90) صفقة العمر

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options