Add/Update Information: Sherif Nagib - Writer


    Basic Information

    Person Name شريف نجيب
    Person Name in English Sherif Nagib
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality Egypt
    gender ذكر
    Date of Birth 1981-01-19
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links
    twitter SherifNagib

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    ann osman

    An Egyptian screenwriter, who was born in Cairo on January 19, 1981. He graduated from the Faculty of Engineering, Cairo University in 2003, and then went to Canada to study graphics and animation. He then moved back to Egypt and directed his attention to story writing for movies. In 2010 her wrote episodes for the series Special Screening. He also wrote the script for Ahmed Mekki’s movie No Retreat No Surrender, which was a massive success, making more than 25 million Egyptian pounds in the box office.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) فرق خبرة

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Rejal La Taa'ref Al Mostaheel

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Rejal La Taa'ref Al Mostaheel Editor

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Dubbing

    Name Role/Job Options