Add/Update Information: Abdul Rahim Kamal - Writer


    Basic Information

    Person Name عبدالرحيم كمال
    Person Name in English Abdul Rahim Kamal
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality Egypt
    gender ذكر
    Date of Birth 1971-10-30
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links
    facebook abdelrahim.kamal

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    ann osman

    He graduated from the High Institute of Cinema majoring in script writing in the year 2000. Some of the stories he wrote were published such as “A Trip to Denmark and other Countries”. He also wrote a novel called “Luxurious Torture”, because he was born in Sohag (Upper Egypt) most of Abdel Rehim Kamal’s writing were describing the socioeconomic environment in this area.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) القاهرة كابول
    2) Zelzal Writer
    3) El Kenz 2: Al-Hobb wa Al-Maseer Scriptwriter
    4) Khayaal Ma'atah Writer
    5) Aho Da Elly Saar Writer
    6) El-Kenz: Al-Haqiqa wa Al-Khayaal Scriptwriter
    7) Wanus Story & Screenplay
    8) Yunis Weld Fdda Writer
    9) Dahsha
    10) Al-Khawaga Abdul-Qader
    11) يا قاتل يا مقتول Writer
    12) Hamam Shaykh al-Arab Writer
    13) Al-Rahaya Stone Hearts Writer
    14) Ala Ganb Ya Osta Story & Screenplay
    15) ميمي عربيات Writer
    16) حسين على الناصية
    17) شباب أون لاين 2 Scriptwriter
    18) شباب أون لاين 1

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options