Add/Update Information: Eyad Nassar - Actor


    Basic Information

    Person Name إياد نصار
    Person Name in English Eyad Nassar
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality Jordan
    gender ذكر
    Date of Birth 1971-11-09
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links
    facebook EyadNassarofficialpage
    instagram eyadnassar71
    twitter eyadnassar

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Tarek Sharkawy

    Eyad Nassar is a Jordanian actor and director. He was born in Amman in 1974, and worked as a teacher, before switching his career to art. He started by working as an assistant director in many television series, after which he directed theater plays. Nassar's acting talent appeared strongly in the popular Syrian series “Al Amin wal Ma'moun,” after which he moved to live in Cairo and started a new phase in his career through working in Egyptian television dramas like “Sarkhet Ontha” (A Female's Cry). His breakthrough performance was that of the Muslim Brotherhood leader Hassan El Banna in the historical series “Al Gama'a” (The Community). He received wide critical acclaim for his depiction of the Brotherhood leader and earned a big fan base in Egypt. From then on, his work shifted majorly to Egyptian television series, and he went on to play successful roles in series like “Al Mowaten X” (Citizen X) and “Moga Harra” (Heat Wave). Nassar also worked in film, starring in works like “Bentein min Masr” (Two Girls from Egypt) and “Basra.”

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Al Ekhteyar
    2) Alkhawabi
    3) Al-Nehaya Siddiq
    4) أهل العيب
    5) Ra’s El Sana
    6) Lyalina 80
    7) موسى
    8) Nemra Etnein
    9) El Feel El Azraq 2
    10) El-Mamarr
    11) The Champs Elysees Tales
    12) Casablanca
    13) Kalabsh 3 Guest Actor
    14) Welad Rizk 2: A'wdat Osoud Al-Ard Guest Actor
    15) Ibn maged
    16) Turab el Mass
    17) Aljamaea (j2)
    18) Jawab E'teqal
    19) Hajar Gohanam Hesham
    20) Shoka Wi Skina
    21) Hadha almasa'
    22) ِAfrah El-Qobba
    23) Al-Azhar
    24) Sabaa' Arwah
    25) Yoam Lel Settat
    26) Oreedo Rajolan 1
    27) Oreedo Rajolan 2
    28) Haret El Yahood Ali
    29) man el gany ? Adham
    30) Moga Harra
    31) Saeat wans
    32) Serr A'lany
    33) Mosawer Qateel
    34) 18 Youm
    35) Al Moatn Ex
    36) Doomed to Failure
    37) Al Gama'a
    38) Basra
    39) Bintain min Masr Guest Actor
    40) Adrenaline
    41) Alwadieat waldhiyab
    42) A Wedding Ceremony
    43) Khas jiddaan Zeyad
    44) Abu Ja'far El Mansour
    45) Days of Terror and Love Salah
    46) طريق الخوف Shawky
    47) Alaijtiah Khaled
    48) صرخة أنثى
    49) Sons of Al-Rasheed: Alameen And Almamon
    50) مدرسة الاستاذ بهجت
    51) Akhar 'ayam alymam
    52) الطريق الوعر
    53) العدول
    54) شو هالحكي
    55) Al-Hajjaj
    56) The Last Cavalier Gaber
    57) امرؤ القيس: الثأر المر
    58) السقاية
    59) أمواج الحلم والانتظار
    60) الدرب الطويل
    61) Tv 2000
    62) Earas alsaqr
    63) Al-frdawi Adel
    64) شهناز في بلاد الألغاز
    65) ستأتي في السابعة
    66) شما في البراري الخضراء
    67) لو كنت مكاني

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Sahranin Guest
    2) The Story.. With Amr Adeeb
    3) Gibberish Guest
    4) Show 11 Guest
    5) The Story of My Live 2 Guest
    6) Qahwat 'ashraf
    7) Let's Have Tea Guest
    8) Sherry's Studio Guest
    9) عيش الليلة Guest
    10) قعدة رجالة
    11) Saturday Night Live Bel Araby
    12) Every Day
    13) Abla Fahita Guest
    14) With You, Mona El Shazly Guest
    15) nawart maa arwa Guest
    16) the secret Guest
    17) لأ Guest

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) ليل أبيض Director

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options