Add/Update Information: Kareem El-Adl - Director


    Basic Information

    Person Name كريم العدل
    Person Name in English Kareem El-Adl
    Birth Name كريم محمد العدل
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality Egypt
    gender غير متاح
    Date of Birth 1985-12-07
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    محمد ألطيب

    Kareem el-A’dl began his career at an early age before enrolling in the High Institute for Cinema. Prior to his formal training Kareem worked as an assistant director alongside several major directors. He also directed four shorts, the most important of which was “al-Harb al-A’alamiyah al-Rabi’aa” (“The Fourth World War”). Kareem el-A’dl, who is the son of renowned producer Mohamed el-A’dl, directed his first feature length film in 2010. The film was titled “Walad wa Bent” (“A Boy and A Girl”). Newcomers Mariam Hassan and Ahmed Dawoud were cast in the leading roles.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Eswed Fateh
    2) Ard El-Nefaaq
    3) 'Ana shahira ... 'ana alkhayin
    4) Rayah El Madam Director
    5) El Boyoot Asrar Director
    6) Mosawer Qateel Director
    7) Boy and Girl Director
    8) Share'e 18
    9) Emaret Yacoubian
    10) Oreedo Khol'an

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) A Very Hot Day

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options