Add/Update Information: Diane Kruger - Actor


    Basic Information

    Person Name ديان كروجر
    Person Name in English Diane Kruger
    Birth Name Diane Heidkrüger
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality Germany
    gender غير متاح
    Date of Birth 1976-07-15
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Ines Farag

    Diane Kruger is a German model turned actor who is best known for her role in Quentin Tarantino's hit "Inglorious Basterds" (2009) in which she plays the fated German informant-actress. She was nominated for a SAG award for her performance. She was born in Algermissen, Lower Saxony, Germany, on July 15, 1976. Before turning to acting, she studied ballet with the Royal Ballet in London before an injury ruined her career. She was also a successful fashion model in Germany and Paris. Her film credits include "Troy" (2004) in which she plays the beautiful Helen (the face that launched a thousand ships), "National Treasure" (2004), and the sci-fi teen romance "The Host" (2013) adapted from Stephanie Meyer's popular novel.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) 355
    2) Jeremiah Terminator LeRoy (JT LeRoy)
    3) Welcome to Marwen
    4) Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story
    5) In the Fade
    6) The Infiltrator
    7) Fathers and Daughters
    8) Disorder (Maryland)
    9) Sky
    10) The Bridge S2
    11) The Better Angels
    12) The Bridge
    13) The Host The Seeker / Lacey
    14) Me, Myself and Mum Ingeborg
    15) Seduced and Abandoned Herself
    16) Farewell, My Queen Marie Antoinette
    17) Special Forces Elsa
    18) Unknown Gina
    19) Inhale Diane Stanton
    20) Inglourious Basterds Bridget von Hammersmark
    21) Mr. Nobody Anna
    22) National Treasure: Book of Secrets
    23) Days of darkness Véronica Star
    24) The Hunting Party Marjana
    25) Goodbye Bafana
    26) Copying Beethoven Anna Holtz
    27) National Treasure Abigail Chase
    28) Troy Helena
    29) Wicker Park Lisa
    30) The Piano Player

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options