Add/Update Information: Sam Heughan - Actor


    Basic Information

    Person Name سام هيوين
    Person Name in English Sam Heughan
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality U.S.
    gender غير متاح
    Date of Birth 1980-04-30
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Shaimaa Saied

    A Scottish actor born on April 30, 1980. He studied at the Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Arts in Glasgow. He played nurse Cherry Malone's boyfriend and secret drug dealer, Scott Nielson, in the BBC soap opera Doctors. In 2011, he starred as Prince Ashton in A Princess for Christmas. He starred as Batman in the touring stage show Batman Live from 2011 til 2012. He's best known for playing the dashing Highland warrior Jamie Fraser in the Starz series Outlander.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Dubbing

    Name Role/Job Options