Add/Update Information: Tom Cruise - Actor


    Basic Information

    Person Name توم كروز
    Person Name in English Tom Cruise
    Birth Name توماس كروز مبثير
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality U.S.
    gender غير متاح
    Date of Birth 1962-07-03
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links
    facebook officialtomcruise
    twitter TomCruise

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Ines Farag

    Tom Cruise is an American film actor and producer, best known for playing action hero types in "Top Gun" (1986) and the "Mission Impossible" series. Cruise initially set his sights on becoming a priest, but got the acting bug and moved to New York City at age 18. He made his film debut playing a small role in the Brooke Shields romance "Endless Love" (1981). He soon became a household name, playing leading roles in some of the top grossing films of the 1980s like "Top Gun" (1986) and "Rain Man" (1988). By the 2000s, he was one of the highest paid actors in the world, earning an average $15 million a pop. His performance in "Jerry Maguire" (1996) earned him an Academy Award nomination for Best Actor. He's also notorious for his religious conversion to the Church of Scientology. He has one child with ex-wife of five years, actress and American sweetheart Katie Holmes.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Al Janoubia in Hollywood

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options