Add/Update Information: James Mangold - Director


    Basic Information

    Person Name جيمس مانجولد
    Person Name in English James Mangold
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality US
    gender male
    Date of Birth 1963-12-16
    Died on
    Birth Country US
    Birth City New York
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Shaimaa Saied

    American director and screenwriter, born on December 16, 1963 in New York City. He studied at the California Institute of the Arts and received a master's degree from the Columbia University Film Institute in New York. Mangold began his career by writing and directing "Heavy" (1995), for which he won the Best Director Award at the Directors' Week in Cannes. He also competed with the thriller "Cop Land " (1997) in Cannes and directed and co-wrote "Girl, Interrupted " (1999), for which Angelina Jolie won Oscar for Best Supporting Actress and "Walk the Line " (2005).

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Ford v. Ferrari / Le Mans' 66 Director
    2) Logan Director
    3) The Wolverine Director
    4) Vegas Director
    5) Knight and Day Director
    6) 3:10 to Yuma Director
    7) Men in Trees Director
    8) Walk the Line Director
    9) Kate & Leopold Director
    10) Girl, Interrupted Director
    11) Cop Land Director

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Ford v. Ferrari / Le Mans' 66
    2) Logan
    3) Walk the Line Screenplay
    4) Kate & Leopold Writer
    5) Girl, Interrupted
    6) Cop Land Story & Screenplay

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Vegas Executive Producer

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) License to Wed St. Augustine's Choir

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Dubbing

    Name Role/Job Options