Add/Update Information: Peter Spierig - Director


    Basic Information

    Person Name بيتر سبيريج
    Person Name in English Peter Spierig
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality Australia
    gender male
    Date of Birth 1976-04-29
    Died on
    Birth Country Germany
    Birth City
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Toqa Hesham

    Peter Speirig is a director, screenwriter and composer, born in Germany, on April 29, 1976. He has a twin brother, the author Michael Speirig. Peter majored in film studies in college. Among his most famous movies are Undead (2003), Daybreakers (2009), Predestination (2014), and Winchester(2018).

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Winchester مخرج
    2) Jigsaw مخرج
    3) Predestination مخرج
    4) Daybreakers مخرج
    5) Undead مخرج

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Winchester مؤلف
    2) Predestination سيناريو
    3) Daybreakers قصة وسيناريو وحوار
    4) Undead مؤلف

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Predestination موسيقى تصويرية

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Dubbing

    Name Role/Job Options