Add/Update Information: Irrfan Khan - Actor


    Basic Information

    Person Name عرفان خان
    Person Name in English Irrfan Khan
    Birth Name شهبازاد عرفان علي خان
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality India
    gender ذكر
    Date of Birth 1967-01-07
    Died on 2020-04-29
    Birth Country India
    Birth City
    Death Country India
    Death City
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links
    instagram irrfan
    facebook irrfanofficial/
    twitter irrfank

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Ines Farag

    Irrfan Khan is a veteran Bollywood actor, and a successful crossover Hollywood actor. He was born in Jaipur, India, in 1962. He was studying for his M.A. when he got a fellowship at the National School of Drama in 1984. He began his career on Indian television soaps, tele-historical series and eventually a few mainstream movies. He got his break when he was cast as the lead role in The Warrior (2001), a historical film set in feudal India. The role brought him considerable attention both within India and on the international festival circuit. Afterwards, he solidified his spot as a stalwart of Bollywood, acting in over 30 films. His Hollywood films include The Namesake (2006), The Darjeeling Limited (2007), Slumdog Millionaire (2008), The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) and Life of Pi (2012). Khan's performance as the lead in Paan Singh Tomar (2012) was critically acclaimed. The actor has won two Filmfare Awards, a SAG Award and an Independent Spirit Award nomination. In 2011, he was honored with the Padma Shri award, the fourth highest civilian award in India. He passed away in 2020.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) English Medium تشامباك
    2) Blackmail
    3) Takadum
    4) The Wicked Path
    5) Karwaan
    6) Puzzle روبرت
    7) No Bed of Roses جافيد حسن
    8) Qarib Qarib Singlle يوجي
    9) Hindi Medium راج باترا
    10) Inferno هاري سيمز
    11) Madaari نيرمال كومار
    12) Talvar أشوين كومار
    13) Piku رانا شوداري
    14) Jazbaa يوهان
    15) Jurassic World ماسراني
    16) The Xpose
    17) Haider والد حيدر
    18) Gunday ساتيا
    19) The Lunchbox ساجان
    20) Saheb Biwi Aur Gangster Returns إندارجيت
    21) D-Day
    22) The Amazing Spider-Man
    23) Life of Pi بي الكبير
    24) Chillar Party فاتكا
    25) Khoon maaf 7 واصيلا خان
    26) In Treatment S3
    27) Paan Singh Tomar
    28) Right Yaaa Wrong
    29) New York روشان
    30) Billu ممثل
    31) Krazzy 4 دكتور موخرجي
    32) Slumdog Millionaire
    33) Mumbai Meri Jaan توماس
    34) New York, I Love You
    35) Sunday كومار مانجات
    36) Life in a Metro مونتي
    37) A Mighty Heart كابتن
    38) Partition
    39) The Namesake أشوك
    40) What If? سليم رجبالي
    41) Deadline: Sirf 24 Ghante كريش فيديا
    42) Aan: Men at Work
    43) The Warrior لافكاديا

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) No Bed of Roses

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Dubbing

    Name Role/Job Options