Add/Update Information: F. Gary Gray - Director


    Basic Information

    Person Name إف. جاري جراي
    Person Name in English F. Gary Gray
    Birth Name فيليكس جاري جراي
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality US
    gender male
    Date of Birth 1969-07-17
    Died on
    Birth Country US
    Birth City New York
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links
    facebook fgary.gray
    twitter FGaryGray?ref_src=twsrc^google|twcamp^serp|twgr^author

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    إسلام غنيم

    F. Gary Gray is an American director, actor and producer who was born in New York City in 1969. Gray directed several movies that include: (Straight Outta Compton), (Law Abiding Citizen) and (The Italian Job). He also directed the TV series (Ryan Caulfield: Year One) and (Enemies).

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Men in Black: International Director
    2) The Fate of the Furious Director
    3) Straight Outta Compton
    4) Law Abiding Citizen Director
    5) Be Cool Director
    6) The Italian Job Director
    7) A Man Apart Director
    8) Friday Director

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) The Sea of Trees Producer
    2) Straight Outta Compton Producer

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Dubbing

    Name Role/Job Options