Add/Update Information: Kevin Costner - Actor


    Basic Information

    Person Name كيفن كوستنر
    Person Name in English Kevin Costner
    Birth Name كيفين مايكل كوستنر
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality U.S.
    gender غير متاح
    Date of Birth 1955-01-18
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Tarek Sharkawy

    Kevin Michael Costner is an American actor, singer, musician, producer, and director. He has won two Academy Awards, three Golden Globe Awards, and one Emmy Award, and has been nominated for three BAFTA (British Academy of Film and Television Arts) Awards. Costner's notable roles include Eliot Ness in The Untouchables, Crash Davis in Bull Durham, Ray Kinsella in Field of Dreams, Lt. John J. Dunbar in Dances with Wolves, Jim Garrison in JFK, Robin Hood in Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves, Frank Farmer in The Bodyguard, and Jonathan Kent in Man of Steel.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Let Him Go
    2) The Art of Racing in the Rain
    3) Yellowstone 2
    4) The Highwaymen
    5) Yellowstone
    6) Molly's Game
    7) Hidden Figures
    8) Criminal
    9) Fastball
    10) McFarland, USA
    11) Regarding Susan Sontag
    12) Black or White
    13) 3 Days to Kill Ethan Runner
    14) Draft Day Sonny Weaver Jr.
    15) Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit William Harper
    16) Man of Steel Jonathan Kent
    17) The Company Men Jack Dolan
    18) The New Daughter John James
    19) Swing vote Bud Johnson
    20) Mr. Brooks Earl Brooks
    21) The Guardian Ben Randall
    22) The Upside of Anger Denny Davies
    23) Rumor Has It Beau Burroughs
    24) Open Range Charley Waite
    25) Dragonfly Joe Darrow
    26) 3000 Miles to Graceland Thomas J. Murphy
    27) Thirteen Days Kenneth O'Donnell
    28) Message in a Bottle Garrett Blake
    29) For Love of the Game Billy Chapel
    30) The Postman The Postman
    31) Tin Cup Roy 'Tin Cup' McAvoy
    32) Waterworld Mariner
    33) The War Stephen Simmons
    34) The Bodyguard Frank Farmer
    35) JFK Jim Garrison
    36) Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves Robin Hood
    37) Dances With Wolves Lieutenant John Dunbar
    38) Revenge Cochran
    39) The Gunrunner Ted
    40) Field of Dreams
    41) Bull durham Crash Davis
    42) The Untouchables Eliot Ness
    43) Frances Luther

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Black or White Producer
    2) Mr. Brooks Producer
    3) Open Range Producer
    4) Thirteen Days Producer
    5) Message in a Bottle Producer
    6) The Postman Producer
    7) Waterworld Producer
    8) The Bodyguard Producer
    9) Dances With Wolves Producer
    10) Revenge Executive Producer

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Open Range Director
    2) The Postman Director
    3) Waterworld Director
    4) Dances With Wolves Director

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options