Add/Update Information: Christopher Markus - Writer


    Basic Information

    Person Name كريستوفير ماركوس
    Person Name in English Christopher Markus
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality U.S.
    gender غير متاح
    Date of Birth 1970-01-02
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    محمد ألطيب

    Christopher Markuss is an American screenwriter. His works include “The Life and Death of Peter Sellers”, “You Kill Me” and three installments in “The Chronicles of Narnia Series”, the latest being “The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader”. Markuss is known for frequently collaborating with fellow screenwriter Stephen McFeely.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options