Add/Update Information: Kate Mara - Actor


    Basic Information

    Person Name كيت مارا
    Person Name in English Kate Mara
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality US
    gender أنثى
    Date of Birth 1983-02-27
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Toqa Hesham

    An American actress who was born on February 27, 1983 in New York. She made her debut in 1997 in the series Law & Order. Her most famous roles are in We Are Marshall, Shooter,Happythankyoumoreplease, and Fantastic Four.

    Hussein Nadim

    Kate Mara is an American actress who was born in New York, USA on February 27, 1983. She graduated from high school early and was accepted by the prestigious NYU Tisch School of the Arts, however she deferred for 3 consecutive years to focus on acting. After appearing on the TV series “24” 2001 and on “We are Marshall”, she was cast for Zoe Barnes in “House of Cards”, which was her breakthrough. In 2015, Mara starred in “Fantastic Four”.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) A Teacher
    2) My Days Of Mercy

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Dubbing

    Name Role/Job Options