Add/Update Information: George Miller - Director


    Basic Information

    Person Name جورج ميلر
    Person Name in English George Miller
    Birth Name George Miliotis
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality Australia
    gender غير متاح
    Date of Birth 1945-03-03
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Tarek Sharkawy

    George Miller is a Greek-Australian film director, screenwriter, and producer. He is best known for his Mad Max film series and franchise. He is known for his versatile career, which includes the comedy-fantasy film The Witches of Eastwick,the drama Lorenzo's Oil, the family film Babe and the animated Academy Award winner Happy Feet.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Mad Max: Fury Road Director
    2) Happy Feet Two Director
    3) Happy Feet Director
    4) Attack of the Sabertooth Director
    5) Cybermutt
    6) Babe: Pig in the City Director
    7) Robinson Crusoe Director
    8) Zeus and Roxanne Director
    9) Lorenzo's Oil Director
    10) The Witches of Eastwick Director
    11) Twilight Zone: The Movie
    12) Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior
    13) Mad Max Director

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Mad Max: Fury Road Writer
    2) Happy Feet Two Writer
    3) Happy Feet Author
    4) Babe: Pig in the City Writer
    5) Babe Writer
    6) Lorenzo's Oil Writer
    7) Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior Writer
    8) Mad Max Story & script

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Mad Max: Fury Road Producer
    2) Happy Feet Producer
    3) Babe Producer

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Dubbing

    Name Role/Job Options