Add/Update Information: Whit Stillman - Writer


    Basic Information

    Person Name وايت ستيلمان
    Person Name in English Whit Stillman
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality US
    gender male
    Date of Birth 1952-01-25
    Died on
    Birth Country US
    Birth City
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    farah ashraf

    An American writer and director. He was born on January 25, 1952 in Washington. His father was a Democrat party politician. He graduated from Harvard University in 1973 and worked as a journalist in Manhattan. He met his wife in Barcelona while on assignment. Among his most important directing and writing works are: Metropolitan in 1990, Love & Friendship in 2016, Barcelona in 1994, and The Last Days of Disco in 1998. He was nominated for an Academy Award for Best Writing and Screenplay for the movie (Metropolitan) in 1991.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Love & Friendship Writer
    2) Damsels in Distress Writer
    3) The Last Days of Disco Writer
    4) Barcelona Writer

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Love & Friendship Director
    2) Damsels in Distress Director
    3) The Last Days of Disco Director
    4) Barcelona Director

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Love & Friendship Producer
    2) Damsels in Distress Producer

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Dubbing

    Name Role/Job Options