Add/Update Information: Garry Marshall - Director


    Basic Information

    Person Name جاري مارشال
    Person Name in English Garry Marshall
    Birth Name جاري كينت مارشال
    Birth Name in English Garry Kent Marshall
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality U.S.
    gender ذكر
    Date of Birth 1934-11-13
    Died on 2016-07-19
    Birth Country U.S.
    Birth City New York
    Death Country U.S.
    Death City
    Death Reason مضاعفات صحية ناتجة عن التهاب رئوي
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    محمد ألطيب

    Gary Marshall is an American actor and (filmmaker). Marshall was born in the Bronx, a borough of New York City, on the 13th of November, 1934. His mother, Marjorie, ran a tap dance school while his father directed and later produced industrial films. Marshall began his career writing jokes for the comedians of the day. Following his move to Hollywood, he began writing for television shows in a collaborative effort with Jerry Belson. He is credited with the creation of the television sitcoms “Happy Days” and “The Odd Couple”. Moreover, he has also directed several productions including “Pretty Woman” and “The Princess Diaries”.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Mother's Day Director
    2) New Year's Eve Director
    3) Valentine's Day Director
    4) Georgia Rule Director
    5) The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement Director
    6) Raising Helen Director
    7) The Princess Diaries Director
    8) Runaway Bride Director
    9) Frankie And Johnny Director
    10) Pretty Woman Director
    11) Beaches
    12) Overboard
    13) Nothing In Common Director

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Chicken Little
    2) The Long Ride Home
    3) Never Been Kissed
    4) Soapdish Edmund Edwards

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Frankie And Johnny Producer

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) I Spy

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options