Add/Update Information: Alan Taylor - Director


    Basic Information

    Person Name ألان تايلور
    Person Name in English Alan Taylor
    Birth Name ألان تايلور
    Birth Name in English Alan Taylor
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality US
    gender male
    Date of Birth 1959-01-13
    Died on
    Birth Country US
    Birth City
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Tarek Sharkawy

    Alan Taylor is an American television and film director, producer and screenwriter. He started his career by directing in many television programs airing on the HBO network. He went on to direct in numerous television shows, including Lost, The West Wing, The Sopranos, Game of Thrones and Six Feet Under. His most known films include Palookaville and Thor.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) House of the Dragon
    2) The Many Saints of Newark Director
    3) Game of Thrones S7 Director
    4) Terminator: Genisys Director
    5) Thor: The Dark World Director
    6) Game of Thrones S2 Director
    7) Bored to Death S2 Director
    8) Lost S2 Director
    9) Kill the Poor Director
    10) Palookaville Director

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Game of Thrones S1 Producer
    2) Bored to Death Producer

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Dubbing

    Name Role/Job Options