Add/Update Information: Michael Dougherty - Writer


    Basic Information

    Person Name مايكل دورتي
    Person Name in English Michael Dougherty
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality US
    gender male
    Date of Birth 1974-10-28
    Died on
    Birth Country US
    Birth City
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    إسلام غنيم

    Michael Dougherty is an American screenwriter, director and actor who was born in Columbus, Ohio on October 28, 1974. Dougherty graduated from the Tisch School of Arts at New York University in the Maurice Kanbar Institute of Film and Television which is where he produced, directed and wrote the horror animated movie, Season’s Greetings, in 1996. He also participated in the production of the movie (Krampus) in 2015, along with many diverse contributions in the field of film making.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Godzilla vs. Kong
    2) Godzilla: King of the Monsters Story & script
    3) X-Men: Apocalypse Writer
    4) Krampus
    5) Trick 'r Treat Writer
    6) Superman Returns Writer
    7) X2: X-Men United Screenplay

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Godzilla: King of the Monsters Director
    2) Krampus Director
    3) Trick 'r Treat Director

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Krampus Producer

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Refuge

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Dubbing

    Name Role/Job Options