Add/Update Information: Rosie Perez - Actor


    Basic Information

    Person Name روزي بيريز
    Person Name in English Rosie Perez
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality US
    gender female
    Date of Birth 1964-09-06
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Shaimaa Saied

    Actress, singer and choreographer , born September 6, 1964 in Brooklyn New York. She studied acting in Los Angeles, California. She began her acting career in 1989. She participated in the play "Fish in the Dark", written and starring the American comedian Larry David. She was nominated for an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress, for Fearless (1993). Her other roles include : Do the Right Thing (1989), White Men Can't Jump (1992), Untamed Heart (1993) , It Could Happen to You (1994) , The Road to El Dorado (2000) , Pineapple Express, The Take (2008) , and Won't Back Down (2012) .

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Dubbing

    Name Role/Job Options