Add/Update Information: Wes Ball - Director


    Basic Information

    Person Name ويس بال
    Person Name in English Wes Ball
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality US
    gender male
    Date of Birth 1980-10-28
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links
    twitter Wes Ball

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Hazem El-Nashar

    He is a director and an expert in visual effects. He has been involved in many works in the field of graphics, including (Beginners). In terms of directing, he has one feature film directing experience in (The Maze Runner). He has directed and edited many short films.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) The Maze Runner: The Death Cure Director
    2) Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials Director
    3) The Maze Runner Director

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Phoenix Forgotten Producer

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Dubbing

    Name Role/Job Options