Add/Update Information: Tyler Gillett - Director


    Basic Information

    Person Name تايلر جيليت
    Person Name in English Tyler Gillett
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality US
    gender male
    Date of Birth 1982-03-06
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Toqa Hesham

    An American director, writer, actor, producer, and cinematographer, born in Arizona in 1982, and studied production and photography at the University of Arizona until he graduated in 2004. Since 2009, he has been a partner of Matt Bettinelli-Olpin and Chad Villila and worked with them on several film projects. They also formed Radio Silence and together they made the films V/H/S, and Devil's Due. He is known for participating in the movie Ready Or Not (2019).

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Scream Director
    2) Ready or Not Director
    3) Devil's Due Director

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Phobias

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Dubbing

    Name Role/Job Options