Add/Update Information: Tom Holland - Actor


    Basic Information

    Person Name توم هولاند
    Person Name in English Tom Holland
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality U.K.
    gender غير متاح
    Date of Birth 1996-06-01
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Hussein Nadim

    He lives with his parents and his three younger brothers. Holland attended Donhead Prep School. After many years of training and being told he’s talented, he debuted in “Billy Elliot: The Musical” where he played Michael, Billy’s best friend. After the show, he got fantastic reviews on his acting and dancing skills. On the fifth anniversary of “Billy Elliot: The Musical” he and fellow actors who played in the musical were invited to meet the Prime Minister Gordon Brown. When Elton John watched one of his plays, he was amazed by his acting abilities and said that Holland is “astonishing”. On the 29th of May 2015 he finished playing in “Billy Elliot: The Musical” after many years of acting greatly in it. In December 2012 his cinematic debut “The Impossible 18” was released in North America. In 2016 he played Spider-Man in the blockbuster movie “Captain America: Civil War”. Holland will resume his role as Spider-Man in “Spider-Man: Homecoming” this year. In 2017, he won the BAFTA’s “Rising Star Award”.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options
    Hussein Nadim He is the first non-American to play Spider-Man/Peter Parker.
    Hussein Nadim He is the first teenager to play Spider-Man/Peter Parker.
    Hussein Nadim Tom Hanks’ movie “Saving Private Ryan” is Holland’s favorite movie.

    Filmography

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options