Add/Update Information: Natassia Malthe - Actor


    Basic Information

    Person Name نتاشا مالثي
    Person Name in English Natassia Malthe
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality Norway
    gender female
    Date of Birth 1974-01-19
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Hazem El-Nashar

    Natassia Malthe is an American actress of a Malaysian origin who was born on January 19, 1974 in Oslo, Norway. She moved to Canada and started practicing art through ballet. She trained with the Royal Ballet Company in Winnipeg, and at the age of 13 she moved to Norway where she started training at the Norwegian Opera until she was 19. Malthe then studied theater, dance and singing in London, England. She moved to Norway and received a scholarship to study at a prestigious ballet college. During her study, she started working for a fund-raising company for Bosnia with the Red Cross. She later moved to the US and starred in (Viper) in 1996.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Dubbing

    Name Role/Job Options