Add/Update Information: Roar Uthaug - Director


    Basic Information

    Person Name روار أوتاج
    Person Name in English Roar Uthaug
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality Norway
    gender male
    Date of Birth 1973-08-25
    Died on
    Birth Country Norway
    Birth City
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Toqa Hesham

    He is a Norwegian screenwriter and director, born in Lorenskog, on August 25, 1973. He graduated from the Norwegian Film Institute in 2002 and had his directorial debut through the movie, Cold Prey (2006). He acted in a number of movies, most notably, The Wave (2015), and Tomb Raider (2018).

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Tomb Raider Director
    2) The Wave Director
    3) Escape Director
    4) Cold Prey Director

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Dubbing

    Name Role/Job Options