Add/Update Information: Jon Watts - Director


    Basic Information

    Person Name جون واتس
    Person Name in English Jon Watts
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality US
    gender male
    Date of Birth 1981-06-28
    Died on
    Birth Country US
    Birth City
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Hazem El-Nashar

    Jon Watts is an American director, producer and writer, born on June 28, 1981 in Fountain, Colorado. He is best known for working as a producer in the film Natural Selection (2011), as an executive producer and director in the TV series The Onion News Network' (2011), as a producer, director and writer in the film Cop Car (2015) and finally as a director and writer in the film Spider-man: Homecoming (2017).

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Spider-Man: No Way Home مخرج
    2) Spider-Man: Far From Home مخرج
    3) Spider-Man: Homecoming مخرج
    4) Cop Car مخرج
    5) Clown مخرج

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Spider-Man: Homecoming سيناريو
    2) Cop Car مؤلف
    3) Clown سيناريو

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Cop Car منتج
    2) Natural Selection منتج مشارك

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Creative Control

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Dubbing

    Name Role/Job Options