Add/Update Information: Patty Jenkins - Director


    Basic Information

    Person Name باتي جينكينز
    Person Name in English Patty Jenkins
    Birth Name باتريشيا لي جينكينز
    Birth Name in English Patricia Lea Jenkins
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality US
    gender female
    Date of Birth 1977-07-24
    Died on
    Birth Country UK
    Birth City
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Hazem El-Nashar

    Patty Jenkins is an American director, writer, and producer, born on July 24, 1971 in Victorville, California. She is known for her work on Monster (2003), The Killing (2011 and 2012), Arrested Development (2003), and Wonder Woman (2017).

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Wonder Woman 1984 Director
    2) I Am the Night Director
    3) Wonder Woman Director
    4) The Killing S1 Director
    5) Monster Director

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Wonder Woman 1984
    2) Monster Writer

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Wonder Woman 1984 Producer

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Dubbing

    Name Role/Job Options