Add/Update Information: Steven Caple Jr. - Director


    Basic Information

    Person Name ستيفن كابل جونيور
    Person Name in English Steven Caple Jr.
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality US
    gender male
    Date of Birth 1988-02-16
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    ِAyman Mahmoud

    Steven Caple Jr. is an American writer, director and producer, born in Cleveland, Ohio, in 1988. His short film (A Different Tree) won at the HBO Short Film Competition in 2013, after which he directed his first film (The Land), followed by Creed II.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Creed II Director
    2) The Land Director

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) The Land Story & Screenplay

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Dubbing

    Name Role/Job Options