Add/Update Information: Bilall Fallah - Director


    Basic Information

    Person Name بلال فلاح
    Person Name in English Bilall Fallah
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality Belgium
    gender ذكر
    Date of Birth 1986-01-04
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Shaimaa Saied

    A young Moroccan director, who graduated from St-Lukas Film School in Brussels. His first film was the short film Broeders in 2011. He was awarded several awards at the Ghent and Leuven Film Festivals. He was later awarded the Wildcard grant from the Brussels-based Vlaams audiovisual fund, which enabled him to produce his 2015 feature film Black.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Bad Boys for Life Director
    2) Beverly Hills Cop IV
    3) Black Director

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Black Writer

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Dubbing

    Name Role/Job Options