Add/Update Information: Simon McQuoid - Director


    Basic Information

    Person Name سيمون مكويد
    Person Name in English Simon McQuoid
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality
    gender غير متاح
    Date of Birth 1984-04-23
    Died on
    Birth Country Australia
    Birth City
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links
    official_website simonmcquoid.com
    instagram simonmcquoid

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Shaimaa Saied

    An Australian director and producer, born in Perth. He began his career directing TV ads, like "The Night-time Economy" in 2014. He co-produced and directed the reboot to the Mortal Kombat film series in 2021, in his first feature directorial debut.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Mortal Kombat Director

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Mortal Kombat

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Dubbing

    Name Role/Job Options