Add/Update Information: Khaled El Sawy - Actor


    Basic Information

    Person Name خالد الصاوي
    Person Name in English Khaled El Sawy
    Birth Name خالد جمال عبدالرحمن علي الصاوي
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality Egypt
    gender male
    Date of Birth 1963-11-25
    Died on
    Birth Country Egypt
    Birth City
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links
    facebook khaledalsawy
    twitter khaledalsawy
    instagram khaledelsawyofegypt

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Tarek Sharkawy

    Egyptian actor, born in Alexandria in 1963. He studied law at Cairo University, where he started acting on the university's theater, and after graduating in 1985, he studied directing at the Academy of Arts till 1993. He then started working as an assistant director on the film A Fish and 4 Sharks, then as a director for several of the Nile International network's satellite channels. El Sawy co-founded the Egyptian Foundation for Theater Enthusiasts. He wrote and directed the plays Party of the Crazy, and The Dolphin Operetta, for which he won the Taymour Award for Theatrical Ingenuity in 1991 and 1992 respectively. He is also a talented novelist, playwright and poet, as he has several revolutionary poems. His notable film credits include The Yacoubian Building, The Wedding, and The Triplets. His television credits include Al-Maraghy's Law, The People of Cairo, and Cairo: Kabul.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Shamrekh
    2) Muzhakirat Zawj
    3) Moghamarat Koko
    4) ? Aamel Eih
    5) Al Ekhteyar 3: Al Qarar
    6) The Green Door
    7) Althamania
    8) Ahl Al Kahf
    9) Tamasih Elnil
    10) 200 Junayh
    11) 30 Maress
    12) Ahmed Noterdame
    13) El Qahera: Kabul
    14) Elle Maloush Kbeer
    15) Top Secret
    16) Sherit 6
    17) Leligar
    18) Sundooq Al Dunya
    19) Lyalina 80
    20) School of Love S2
    21) Madrasat Elhob 3
    22) The Guest
    23) Al-Felos
    24) El Feel El Azraq 2 Guest Actor
    25) Khayaal Ma'atah
    26) Welad Rizk 2: A'wdat Osoud Al-Ard
    27) Etla'ooli Barra
    28) Karma
    29) Akhlaa Elabid
    30) El-Asleyeen
    31) Heya We Da Vinci
    32) Al Sa'look
    33) El Gezira 2
    34) El Feel El Azraq
    35) Tofahet Adam
    36) El Haramy wel Abeet
    37) Ala Kaf 'Afreet
    38) Al-Fgomi
    39) Khatem Suleiman
    40) Al-Kibar
    41) Ahel Cairo Hassan
    42) Adrenaline
    43) Al Safah
    44) El Farah
    45) Al-Maraghy's Law
    46) Mekano
    47) Hassan Tayara
    48) Cabaret
    49) El Jazeera
    50) Mind Games
    51) Oyoon wa Ramad
    52) Keda Reda
    53) Min 'atlaq alrasas ealaa hind alaam
    54) Eleyal Herbit
    55) Zarf Tareq
    56) Emaret Yacoubian
    57) Mubaraat zawjia
    58) Mohimma Saaba
    59) Nour Alssabah
    60) Abu Ali
    61) Dunia
    62) Ghawi Hobb
    63) 'Ashab almaqam alrafie
    64) ُEl basha telmeez
    65) A Dawn of a Summer Night
    66) Mahmoud Al-Masri
    67) The Sins of the Innocent
    68) Rajul al'aqdar
    69) Shabab Online 2
    70) A Storm from the Past
    71) Qasim Amin
    72) We Cherish Freedom
    73) The Warriors
    74) Nisr Al-Shark 2
    75) Wehyat Alby Wa Afraho
    76) Drunken Days
    77) السرير
    78) Umm Kulthum
    79) Gamal Abdel Nasser
    80) Nisr Al-Shark 1
    81) Antourio and a Kilo of Duck
    82) The Birth
    83) طقوس الإشارات والتحولات Abbas
    84) Nutshell
    85) Falling Into the Abyss
    86) Red Card
    87) Al-Hob Fi Al-Thalaja
    88) Party of the Crazy
    89) Fares of the City
    90) Alqanun la yaerif alhob
    91) Alkalima Alhelwa
    92) Hasal Ya Saedt Al-Beih
    93) Keid El-Awalem
    94) Dreams of a Lifetime
    95) Darab alrahba
    96) Professor Klinov
    97) المزاد
    98) الغفير
    99) صور من الحياة (أم المعوقين)
    100) Have A Good Day

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Nearsight Director
    2) Love Is a Play of 3 Acts Director
    3) Antourio and a Kilo of Duck Director
    4) The Birth Director
    5) Samakat w 4 qurush Assistant Director
    6) Party of the Crazy Director
    7) المزاد Director
    8) Sydaati Anisaati
    9) Me, Torment & Your Love Script
    10) الغفير Director

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Al Safah Scriptwriter
    2) Nearsight Scriptwriter
    3) Love Is a Play of 3 Acts Writer
    4) Antourio and a Kilo of Duck Writer
    5) The Birth Writer
    6) Party of the Crazy Writer
    7) المزاد Writer
    8) الغفير Writer

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Cabaret

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Dubbing

    Name Role/Job Options