Add/Update Information: Omar Al Khalifi - Writer


    Basic Information

    Person Name عُمَار الخليفي
    Person Name in English Omar Al Khalifi
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality Tunisia
    gender male
    Date of Birth 1934-03-16
    Died on 2017-12-30
    Birth Country Tunisia
    Birth City Siliana
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Dalia Saad

    A Tunisian director, born in 1934 in Soliman. He was dubbed the pioneer of Tunisian cinema. He produced the film The Rebel, and among his film as a director are The Dawn, The Rebel, and The Howling.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) El Serakh Scriptwriter
    2) Fellagas Story & Screenplay
    3) The Rebel Scriptwriter
    4) The Dawn Scriptwriter
    5) Une page de notre histoire

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) El Serakh Director
    2) Fellagas Director
    3) The Rebel Director
    4) The Dawn Director
    5) Une page de notre histoire Director

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) El Serakh Producer
    2) Fellagas Producer
    3) The Rebel Producer

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) The Rebel Editor
    2) The Dawn Editor

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Dubbing

    Name Role/Job Options