Add/Update Information: Shaaban Abdel Rahim - Actor


    Basic Information

    Person Name شعبان عبدالرحيم
    Person Name in English Shaaban Abdel Rahim
    Birth Name قاسم
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality Egypt
    gender ذكر
    Date of Birth 1957-03-15
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links
    instagram ShabaanAbdelrahim
    facebook 100010462932923

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    محمد ألطيب

    Sha’ban was born in al-‘Assal, an area in al-Shurabiyah. He worked with his father on laundry by day while singing at weddings by night. He realized fame by singing to Ahmed Helmy’s “Atgawiz ‘Aydah”. He also became well known for singing songs that had a political air, songs such as “Bakrah Israel” (“I Hate Israel”) which caused significant clamor. Sha’ban also worked on several musical plays and on series such as “Samhooni Makansh Asdee” (“Forgive Me, I Did not Mean to”). He also sang on the film “’Afareet al-Asfalt” (“Spirits of the Asphalt”).

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) صبيان وبنات Singer
    2) Mowaten we Mokhber we Haramy

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) شربات

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options