Add/Update Information: Adil El Arbi - Director


    Basic Information

    Person Name عادل العربي
    Person Name in English Adil El Arbi
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality France
    gender male
    Date of Birth 1988-06-30
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Shaimaa Saied

    Director, writer and actor of Moroccan descent, graduated from the Saint Lucas Film School in Brussels with fellow director Bilall Fallah . They worked together on their first short film Broeders in 2011, then their feature film Black in 2015. He co-starred in the Belgium film Cut Loose in 2008.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Beverly Hills Cop IV Director
    2) Ms. Marvel Director
    3) Bad Boys for Life director
    4) Gangsta Director
    5) Snowfall
    6) Black Director

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Gangsta
    2) Black Writer

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Dubbing

    Name Role/Job Options