Add/Update Information: Simu Liu - Actor


    Basic Information

    Person Name سيمو لو
    Person Name in English Simu Liu
    Birth Name
    Birth Name in English
    Nickname
    Nickname in English
    Nationality China
    gender male
    Date of Birth 1989-04-19
    Died on
    Birth Country
    Death Country
    Death Reason
    Poster
    email
    mobile number
    phone number
    Address

    Social Links
    instagram simuliu/

    Biography

    Name Biography Official ? Options
    Shaimaa Saied

    A Canadian actor born in Harbin, China. At the age of five, he emigrated to Canada where he studied Business Administration and graduated from University of Western Ontario in 2011. He started his career in entertainment as a stunt double as he had a background in martial arts. He started acting in various TV roles, including the Canadian sitcom Kim's Convenience (2016- 2021), the crime drama series Blood and Water and the prequel series Taken. He had his first major role playing the titular character of Marvel’s first Asian superhero film Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings.

    Trivia

    Name Trivia Body Criteria Options

    Filmography

    Section Actor

    Name Role/Job Options
    1) Women Is Losers
    2) Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings

    Section Writer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Cinematographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Editor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Sound Engineer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Producer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Distributor

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Costume Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Makeup Artist

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Stuntman

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Music Composer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Photographer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Public Relations

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Art Director

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Graphic Designer

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Laboratory

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Casting

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Other

    Name Role/Job Options

    Section Dubbing

    Name Role/Job Options